Wednesday, September 20, 2006


EUROTRIP!!!
Hey guys, sorry for the lack of posts, been outta town for the last few weeks. Just got back the other day from a little vacation. Once I get settled I'll tell y'all about it & post some pics.
Also, for those of you in the Shady Characters show...
I will be mailing all of the artwork back personally over the next month- month & 1/2.
There's a lot to mail & it'll probably hit the wallet kinda hard, so please be patient. Sorry in advance for any delays, you will have your artwork back soon.
Oh yeah... and GOOD DEAL officially turned 1yr old yesterday, yay!!!

5 Comments:

Blogger Erick Scarecrow said...

Good to have you back Jared! I could swing by you in the city to pick up that little creep. I hope he didn't give you a hard time. Whatever you do-DO NOT EAT THE MUSHROOM! Give me a buzz when you got the time.

11:05 AM  
Blogger Clio said...

Good to have you back! Any doodles while on vacation......?

2:26 PM  
Blogger Adam said...

we're just a minor threat.

2:02 AM  
Blogger Jared Deal said...

hey clio... no doodles, just lotsa photos. although goin' to the louvre i was quite inspired to paint again.

8:43 PM  
Blogger :: smo :: said...

i don't know if it gets much more hardcore than wearing a minor threat t-shirt in front of a wall of skulls. ian would be proud.

8:11 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home